Introduction
[…] Section 1114(b)(2) further provides that committees of retired employees appointed by the court have the same rights, powers, and duties as official committees for unsecured creditors or equity security holders.

5 11 U.S.C. § 1114(a).

6 11 U.S.C. § 1114(f)(1)(A).

7 11 U.S.C. § 1114(f)(1)(B).

8 11 U.S.C. § 1114(g). The court, however, may not order a modification that is "lower than that proposed by the trustee in the proposal found by the court to have complied with the requirements of [subsections 1114(f) and (g)]." Id.

9 11 U.S.C. § 1114(e)(2).

10 Pub. L. No. 109-8, 119 Stat. 23 (2005).

11 11 U.S.C. § 1114(l).

12 No. 05-44481, 2009 WL 637315 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. Mar. 10, 2009).