A. The Importance of Affiliation and the Ostensible Subcontractor Rule
[…] Id.

11. Id. at 26200.

12. Id. at 26166.

13. 13 C.F.R. § 121.1009(c) ("The concern whose size is under consideration has the burden of establishing its small business size.").

14.FAR 19.507(e)(1).

15. See 88 Fed. Reg. at 26166.

16. Id. at 26165.

The content of this article is intended to provide a general guide to the subject matter. Specialist advice should be sought about your specific circumstances.