— B.R. —, 2014 WL 1569238, No. 10-13913 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. Apr. 21, 2014).

2 Id. at *1.

3 Id.

4 See id. at *2.

5 Id. at *1.

6 Id. at *3.

7 See CT Inv. Mgmt. Co. v. Carbonell, 2012 WL 92359, No. 10-6872 at *4 (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 11, 2012); CT Inv. Mgmt. Co. v. Cozumel Caribe, S.A. de C.V., 482 B.R. 96, 102–03 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2012).

8 CT Inv. Mgmt. v. Cozumel Caribe, 482 B.R. at 115–16.

9 Carbonell, at *5–6.

10 11 U.S.C. § 1506.

11 See also § 1517(d) (allowing termination of recognition when "the grounds for granting it were fully or partially lacking or have ceased to exist").

12 See Cozumel Caribe at *3.

13 Id. at *3-4. In Mexico, the foreign representative valued CTIM's claim at $27 million; in the United States, the foreign representative acknowledged the claim's value of $103 million.